Unless Specifically stated, entrees do not come with hash browns.
Currently not accepting online orders

Original Pancake House Fort Union
7044 South Union Park Avenue, Midvale, UT
Featured Items
Full Pancakes
Pancake Sampler
$13.99Apple Pancakes
OUT OF STOCK$16.99Dutch Baby
$13.99Dutch Treat
$16.9949er Flapjacks
$11.99Swedish Pancakes
$12.99Pigs In Blankets
$9.99Bacon Pancakes
$9.99Banana Pancakes
$10.99Blueberry Pancakes
$10.99Buttermilk Pancakes
$8.99Chocolate Chip Pancakes
$10.99Fresh Fruit Pancakes
$12.99Gluten Free Pancakes
$9.99Gluten Free Fresh Fruit Pancakes
$13.99Hawaiian Pancakes
$11.99Macademia Pancakes
$12.99Pecan Pancakes
$10.99Pumpkin Pancakes
$9.99Silver Dollar Pancakes
$8.99Sourdough Pancakes
$8.99
Half Pancakes
1/2 Buttermilk
$5.991/2 Chocolate Chip
$7.991/2 Fresh Fruit
$9.991/2 Blueberry
$7.991/2 Bacon
$6.991/2 Pumpkin
$7.991/2 Macademia White Choc. Chip
$8.991/2 Pecan
$7.991/2 Banana
$7.991/2 Hawaiian
$8.991/2 Sourdough
$5.991/2 Silver Dollar
$5.991/2 Gluten Free
$6.991/2 Gluten Free Fresh Fruit
$10.991/2 Whole Grain
$7.99
Waffles
French Toast
Crepes
Classic Egg Specials
Classic Breakfast
$12.99Classic Eggs and Potatoes
$9.992 X 4
$8.99Breakfast Sandwich
$8.99Biscuits and Gravy
$12.99The Jose Burrito
$16.99Jalisco Burrito
$16.99Breakfast Burrito W/Sauce
$15.99Breakfast Burrito Plain
$12.99Huevos Rancheros
$12.99Classic Eggs Benedict
$12.99California Eggs Benedict
$14.99Chorizo Benedict
$13.99Baja Benedict
$14.99Eggs Florentine
$12.99The Joe
$11.99Chorizo Scramble
$13.99Meat Lover's Scramble
$14.99Veggie Scramble
$12.99The Roadhouse - Bowl
$13.99The Chorizo - Bowl
$13.99The Jalisco - Bowl
$14.99
Omelettes
California Omelette
$16.99Cheese Omelette
$10.99Chile Verde Omelette
$14.99Chorizo Omelette
$14.99Irish Omelette
$14.99Meat Lovers Omelette
$15.99Mediterranean Omelette
$13.99Plain Omelette
$9.99Ranchero Omelette
$14.99Southwest Veggie Omelette
$13.99Veggie Omelette
$13.99Wasatch Omelette
$14.99Western Omelette
$13.99
OPH Alternatives
Sides & Fruit
(1) Egg
$2.00(2) Eggs
$3.00(3) Eggs
$4.00Fresh Fruit
$5.99Hash Brown
$2.99Motherload Hash Browns
$5.99Spicy Hashbrowns
$5.99Southern Hashbrowns
$5.99Large Yogurt
$3.99Real Maple Syrup
$3.00Side Avocado (1/2)
$3.00Side Beans
$2.00Side Biscuit
$1.99Side Biscuit and Gravy
$4.99Side Cheddar Cheese
$1.00Side Chocolate Chips
$1.00Side Feta Cheese
$2.00Side Grilled Peppers
$2.00Side Jalapenos
$2.00Side Macadamia Nuts
$2.00Side Nutella
$3.00Side Peanut Butter
$1.00Side Pecans
$1.00Side Pepper jack Cheese
$1.00Side Pico de Gallo
$2.00Side Sliced Tomatoes
$2.00Side Sour Cream
$1.00Side Toast
$3.00Tortilla
$2.00Side Whipped Cream
$2.00Small Yogurt
$2.00Specialty Sauce
$3.00Specialty Syrup
$3.00Sucker
$1.004 for $3 Suckers
$3.00TOGO Butter
$0.50TOGO Maple Syrup
$0.50Whole Banana
$2.00$1.00 Upcharge
$1.00$2.00 Upcharge
$2.00
Signature Meats
Beverages
Merchandise
Yeti Mug - Green
OUT OF STOCK$49.00Yeti Mug - Orange
OUT OF STOCK$49.00Yeti Mug - Red
OUT OF STOCK$49.00Yeti Mug - White
$49.00Yeti Mug - Stainless
OUT OF STOCK$49.00Yeti Mug - Yellow
OUT OF STOCK$49.00Ceramic Mug - Cherry Cola
OUT OF STOCK$24.99Ceramic Mug - Razzmatazz
OUT OF STOCK$24.99Ceramic Mug - Lava Rock
OUT OF STOCK$24.99Ceramic Mug - Autumn Fall
OUT OF STOCK$24.99Roam Roast - 10 oz gift box
$15.00Roman Roast - 5lb Bag
$85.00Ceramic Mug - Black
$24.99Ceramic Mug - Orange
$24.99Ceramic Mug - Pink
$24.99Ceramic Mug - Green
$24.99Ceramic Mug - Purple
$24.99Ceramic Mug - Red
$24.99Ceramic Mug - Yellow
$24.99
1/2 Fresh Fruit
$9.99
Customize your item
***Add To Pancakes (FTU Copy)
Optional
***Fresh Fruit
Optional
1
Original Pancake House Locations and Hours
Fort Union
Closed • Opens Sunday at 7:30AM
Salt Lake City
Closed • Opens Sunday at 7:30AM